Rotary Club of Portland Maine USA

Weekly Scores

Rotary Tennis League
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
Weekly Scores
 

 

Image

ROTARY TENNIS LEAGUE

The Winter/Spring 2018 season has begun.

For information about the league, please contact our league commissioner, Erik Jorgensen at erik.c.jorgensen@gmail.com.

ROTARY DOUBLES TENNIS LEAGUE
Schedule Winter/Spring 2018                              

WK     DATE               TEAMS             PLAYERS       TEAMS OFF

 1       01/08/18           1v2  3v4            A&C  B&D           5+6

 2       01/15/18           1v3  5v6            A&B  C&D           2+4

 3       01/22/18           2v5  4v6            A&C  B&D           1+3

 4       01/29/18           1v4  2v3            A&B  C&D           5+6

 5       02/05/18           1v5  3v6            A&B  C&D           2+4

 6       02/12/18           2v6  4v5            A&C  B&D           1+3

 7       02/19/18           1v3  2v4            A&D  B&C           5+6

 8       02/26/18           1v6  3v5            A&C  B&D           2+4

 9       03/05/18           2v6  4v5            A&B  C&D           1+3

10      03/12/18           1v2  3v4            A&B  C&D           5+6

11      03/19/18           1v3  5v6            A&D  B&C           2+4

12      03/26/18           2v5  4v6            A& C&D           1+3

13      04/02/18           1v4  2v3            A&D  B&C           5+6

14      04/09/18           1v5  3v6            A&C  B&D           2+4

15      04/16/18           2v6  4v5            A&D  B&C           1+3

16      04/23/18           1v3  2v4            A&C  B&D           5+6

17      04/30/18           1v6  3v5            A&B  C&D           2+4

18      05/07/18           2v4  5v6            A&B  C&D           1+3

TEAM 1 
A  Dave Seddon
B  Peter Noyes
C  Hugh O'Shea
D  Dave Putnam

TEAM 2 
A  Larry Gross
B  Dick Hall
C  Roger Asch
D  Erik Jorgensen

TEAM 3 
A  Jim Barns
B  Norm Pullen
C  Howie Herodes
D  Jack Carr

TEAM 4
A  Scott Blakeslee
B  Bill Blount
C  Bruce Moore
D  Ben Millick

TEAM 5 
A  Jake Bourdeau
B  Max Chikuta
C  Amy Chipman
D  Laura Young

TEAM 6 
A  Ben Lowry
B  Peter Ingram
C  Tom Nickerson
D  Alex St Hilaire

Alternate Substitutes:
A/B  David Little
A/B  Gary White
A/B  Dan Porter
B/C  Ted Spitzer
C/D  Bob/Maryanne Rodrigue
C/D  Rusty Atwood
C/D  Erik Greven
C/D  Steve Podgajny
C/D  Clyde Hodgkin
C/D  Andy Stone
C/D  Matt Wolcott