Rotary Club of Portland Maine USA

Rotary Tennis League
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
Weekly Scores
 

 

Image

 ROTARY TENNIS LEAGUE

The Winter/Spring 2017 schedule appears below followed by a list of the teams. For information about the league, please contact our league commissioner, Erik Jorgensen.

ROTARY DOUBLES TENNIS LEAGUE

Tennis Schedule Winter/Spring 2017                              

                    

WK     DATE               TEAMS             PLAYERS       TEAMS OFF

 1       01/02/17           1v2  3v4            A&B  B&D           5+6

 2       01/09/17           1v3  5v6            A&B  C&D           2+4

 3       01/16/17           2v5  4v6            A&C  B&D           1+3

 4       01/23/17           1v4  2v3            A&B  C&D           5+6

 5       01/30/17           1v5  3v6            A&B  C&D           2+4

 6       02/06/17           2v6  4v5            A&C  B&D           1+3

 7       02/13/17           1v3  2v4            A&D  B&C           5+6

 8       02/20/17           1v6  3v5            A&C  B&D           2+4

 9       02/27/17           2v6  4v5            A&B  C&D           1+3

10      03/06/17           1v2  3v4            A&B  C&D           5+6

11      03/13/17           1v3  5v6            A&D  B&C           2+4

12      03/20/17           2v5  4v6            A& C&D           1+3

13      03/27/17           1v4  2v3            A&D  B&C           5+6

14      04/03/17           1v5  3v6            A&C  B&D           2+4

15      04/10/17           2v6  4v5            A&D  B&C           1+3

16      04/17/17           1v3  2v4            A&C  B&D           5+6

17      04/24/17           1v6  3v5            A&B  C&D           2+4

18      05/01/17           2v4  5v6            A&B  C&D           1+3         
 

TEAM 1 
A  Scott Blakeslee
B  Dick Hall
C  Roger Asch
D  Russ Burleigh

TEAM 2 
A  Jim Barns
B  Norm Pullen
C  Howie Herodes
D  Jack Carr

TEAM 3 
A  Dave Seddon
B  Fred Thompson
C  Bill Blount
D  Alex St. Hilaire

TEAM 4
A  Max Chikuta
B  Bruce Moore
C  Erik Jorgensen
D  Laura Young

TEAM 5 
A  Larry Gross
B  Peter Ingram
C  Tom Nickerson
D  Kathy Grammer

TEAM 6 
A  Jake Bourdeau
B  Amy Chipman
C  Dave Putnam
D  Ben Millick

Alternate Substitutes:
A/B  Jason Synder
A/B  Clayton Colburn
A/B  David Little
A/B  Rob Weiner
A/B  Greg Hansel
C/D  John Yohe
C/D  Don Lowry
C/D  Bob/Maryanne Rodrigue
C/D  Matt Goldfarb
C/D  Rusty Atwood
C/D  Karen Carney
C/D  Erik Greven
C/D  Steve Podgajny